Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Who's Who


Westwood Primary School 

 

Headteacher

Gill Thomas

Deputy Headteachers

Steve AbeyLucetta Crosskill

Assistant Headteachers

Nia Talbot, Charlotte Jones, Laura Cliss

Designated Persons for Child Protection

Gill Thomas, Steve Abey, 

Helen Sidaway, Jenny Savage

 

Foundation Stage Team (Maple Site)

ButterworthMcKeeInkpenDonaldson

 Emily Oliver

 Sam Stevens

Sarah Gore

 Clare Edmond

Teaching Assistants

 Hannah Angier, Sarah Beecham, Cheryl Bogunovic, Emma Faux, Shontel Fuller,

Jade Linley, Joanne Smith, Michaela Symonds, Sarah Wray

 

Year 1 Team (Maple Site) & Year 2 Team (Oak Site)

SendakJeffersMilnePotter

 Sophie Adams

Tracy Bainsfair

 Charlotte Robinson

 Kara Atkins

DahlMorpurgoSeussBloom

Victoria Shields

Georgie Wicks

Isabel Barker

Nicole Seymour

Teaching Assistants

Jo Beckwith, Haleina Bi, Helen Cliss, Pat Cook, Georgia Cumbridge,

Tayla Debenham-Scott, Tash Fowler, Nikki Gee,

Pip Houghton, Emma McCready, Jenny Webb, Sharon Wilding, Leanne Wood

 

Year 3 & Year 4 Team (Oak Site)

AmundsenEarhartCousteauJemison

 Emma Reeve

 Clare Hilliar

 Vanessa Smithson Naomi Canham
SkeltonColumbusArmstrongColeman
Nicole WestwoodEmma SmithMandy KeenoyBecky Craven
Teaching Assistants

Anne-Marie Ayres, Lucy Bidgood, Bev Garrett, Genel Gauslin, Bea Holdsworth,

Tracy James, Liz Johnson, Megan McGrory, Manda Stimpson

 

Year 5 Team (Maple Site) & Year 6 Team (Oak Site)

DarwinFibonacciFosseyAnderson

Charlotte Jones 

Briar Rose Wilding

Megan Read

Nicole Drury

EinsteinCurieJohnsonAttenborough
Dan RyanWendy IndgeSophie HillGemma Crowson

Sara Barker, Diana Bridgement, Leanne Canavan, Danielle Carley, Jenny Dickerson, Kelly French, Sam Hall, Karen Langley, Christina Mason, Claire Spies, Lynsey Stacey, Jo Zachwieja

 

ENRICHMENT TEAM, PPA, Early Support

Laura Cliss, Olivia Grant, Katie Henson, Kristina Lansdell-Hill 

 

 

SENCOInclusion Manager

Melanie Mackender & Tamara Masteron

Helen Sidaway &

Jenny Savage

Nurture TeamArt Therapy

Nic Allen, Jackie Seeley, Trudi Allen, Lindsay Coker

 

Andrea Adamson

 

 

 

Swimming InstructorLibrarian 
George Campell Leisure Centre

Natasha Delaney

 

 

Business ManagerSatellite Office ManagerFinance/Data Manager
Julie Goakes

Denise Murphy

Louise Edwards

School Secretary

Admin Assistant

Office Assistant

Lyn Tansley

Katie Gilbert

Tammy Harradine

Rebecca Ward

 

 

CaretakerSite Supervisor
Kevin TattonLorraine Seekings
Cleaners

Patricia Claridge

Stacey Conyard

Susan Green

Lorraine Lilley

Charmaine Ransome

 

Donna Batchelor

Lynne Cutler

Lorraine Seekings

Barbara Simmoes

 

Cooks

Ellie Slyfield - Oak Site

Kim Bird - Maple Site
Catering Assistants Catering Assistants

Gemma Aylward

Barbara Simmoes

Caren Wright

Donna Batchelor

Sallyann Green

Lorraine Seekings

Midday SupervisorsMidday Supervisors

 

Rebecca Ward - Co-ordinator

Samantha Barrett

Caroline Beeken

Julie Booth

Stacey Conyard

Susan Green

Lorraine Lilley

Kate Newby

Kerrie Parrish

Paula Wood

Caron Wright

 

 

Rebecca Ward - Co-ordinator

Charlotte Campbell

Lynne Cutler

Leah Doncaster

Jane Fowler

Nikki Gee

Linda Rowell

 

 

 

Top