Menu
School Logo
Language
Search

Our Staff

 

Headteacher

Mr Richard Albert

Deputy Headteacher

Mrs Lucetta Crosskill

Assistant Headteachers

Mrs Charlotte Jones & Mrs Katie Henson

Designated Persons for Child Protection

Mr Albert, Mrs Crosskill

Miss Sidaway, Mrs Savage

 

Foundation Stage Team (Maple Site)

ButterworthMcKeeInkpenDonaldson

Mrs Oliver 

Miss Fuller

Mrs Stevens

Mrs Gore

Mrs Cossins

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Beecham, Mrs McCready, Mrs Smith, Mrs Cooke, Mrs Faux,

Mrs Symonds, Miss Bi, Mrs Birch, Mrs Bogunovic, Lyn Fletcher

 

Year 1 Team (Maple Site) & Year 2 Team (Oak Site)

SendakJeffersMilnePotter

Miss Adams

Mrs Bainsfair

 Mrs Robinson

Miss Atkins

DahlMorpurgoSeussBloom

Miss Shields

Mrs Grant

Miss Fowler

Miss Corbett

Mrs Hilliar

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Cliss, Mrs Wray, Mrs Webb, Mrs Houghton,

Miss Debenham-Scott, Mrs Shilton, Miss Angier, Mrs Johnson,

Miss Cumbridge, Mrs Wilding, Mrs Barrett

 

Year 3 & Year 4 Team (Oak Site)

AmundsenEarhartCousteauJemison

Miss Reeve

Mrs Seymour

Miss NormanMiss Craven
SkeltonColumbusArmstrongColeman

Mrs Westwood

Mrs SmithMrs KeenoyMiss Canham
Teaching Assistants

Mrs Bidgood, Mrs Zachwieja, Miss Wingfield, Mrs Stimpson, Bea Holdsworth,

Mrs Garrett, Clare Spies, Miss James, Jo Beckwith, Nikki Gee

 

Year 5 Team (Maple Site)

DarwinFibonacciFosseyAnderson

Miss Barker

Miss Wilding

Mrs Read

Mr Hull

Teaching Assistants

Mrs Dickerson, Mrs Hall, Mrs Bridgement, Mrs Stacey, Laura Yarnell

 

Year 6 Team (Oak Site)

 

EinsteinCurieJohnsonAttenboroughFranklin
Mr Ryan

Miss Hoff

(Mon - Wed)

Miss Barker 

(Thurs - Fri)

Miss BlighMiss CrowsonMrs Smithson
Teaching Assistants
Christina Mason, Karen Langley, Miss Linley, Sara Barker, Kelly French

 

ENRICHMENT TEAM, PPA, Early Support

Miss Barker, Mrs Canavan, Miss Drury

 

SENCOInclusion Manager

Mrs Mackender & Mrs Masteron

Miss Sidaway &

Mrs Savage

Nurture TeamArt Therapy

Miss Allen, Mrs Seeley, Mrs Allen, Miss Coker

Mrs Adamson

 

 

Swimming InstructorLibrarian 
George Campbell Leisure Centre

Mrs Delaney

 

 

Business ManagerSatellite Office ManagerFinance/Data Manager
Mrs GoakesMrs GilbertMrs Edwards

School Secretary

Admin Assistants

Office Assistant

Mrs Tansley

Mrs Johns & Mrs Harradine

Mrs Ward

 

 

CaretakerSite Supervisor
Mr TattonMrs Seekings
Cleaners

Patricia Claridge

Stacey Conyard

Susan Green

Lorraine Lilley

Charmaine Ransome

Donna Batchelor

Lynne Cutler

Lorraine Seekings

Barbara Simmoes

 

Cooks

Kim Bird - Oak Site

Donna Batchelor - Maple Site
Catering Assistants Catering Assistants

Caroline Beeken

Barbara Simmoes

Caren Wright

Sallyann Green

Lorraine Seekings

Midday SupervisorsMidday Supervisors

Rebecca Ward - Co-ordinator

Samantha Barrett

Julie Booth

Stacey Conyard

Susan Green

Lorraine Lilley

Kate Newby

Kerrie Parrish

Paula Wood

Caron Wright

Rebecca Ward - Co-ordinator

Charlotte Campbell

Lynne Cutler

Leah Doncaster

Jane Fowler

Nikki Gee

Kate Newby

Linda Rowell

Top